Fixtures and Results March 2020

 

Fixtures and Results March 2020 – subject to change because of weather/pp/or schools

needing to change the date of the fixture. All fixtures are after school unless start time otherwise stated.

Date Fixture Result Player of the Match /Tournament
3/3/2020 Year 7 Hockey v Campion at CCS CCS 2 Campion 1 E Laughton
3/3/2020 Year 8 Hockey v Campion at CCS CCS 1 Campion 6 E Knight
3/3/2020 Year 9 Hockey v Campion at CCS pp by CCS
3/3/2020 Year 9 Netball friendly v Campion at CCS CCS 17 Campion 22 A Mellish
3/3/2020 Year 10 Netball v Campion at CCS CCS 12 Campion 17 T Chinyanganya
3/3/2020 Year 11 Netball v Campion at CCS pp by Campion
5/3/2020 U13 Boys Rugby Tournament at Franklins Gardens 12.30- 3 pm.  Leave CCS 11.30 am CCS came 2nd in their pool J James
5/3/2020 U16 Boys County Cup Football v Campion AWAY Match pp due to weather
10/3/2020 U12 South Northants District Rugby at Sponne 4 pm start CCS 2nd in South Northants and through to the finals J Gaskell
10/3/2020 Year 7 Boys Basketball v Sponne at CCS CCS 16 Sponne 16 R Ramzan-West
10/3/2020 Year 7 Netball v Sponne at CCS CCS 9 Sponne 0 J Jesu
10/3/2020 Year 8 Netball v Sponne at CCS CCS 3 Sponne 29
10/3/2020 Year 9 Netball v Sponne at CCS pp by Sponne
10/3/2020 Year 8b Netball friendly v Sponne at CCS CCS 4 Sponne 12 K Osgood
10/3/2020 Year 10/11 Hockey v Sponne at CCS CCS 2 Sponne 0 I Wilson-Everett
12/3/2020 Year 10 Boys Basketball v Campion AWAY
11/3/2020 U15 Boys Rugby County Tournament at ONRFC 2 pm start Tournament pp due to waterlogged pitch at ON’s,
17/3/2020 Year 7 Netball v Moulton at CCS
17/3/2020 Year 8 Netball v Moulton at CCS
17/3/2020 Year 9 Netball v Moulton at CCS
17/3/2020 Year 10/11 Hockey v Moulton at CCS
18/3/2020 U13 Boys District Cup Football v Moulton AWAY
18/3/2020 Year 8/9 Girls Football friendly v EWS South at CCS 4 pm ko
19/3/2020 U13 South Northants District Rugby Finals at CCS
19/3/2020 Regional Badminton Finals at Nottingham NG8 1BB.  Leave CCS 8.15 am, return to CCS approx. 5.15 pm
23/3/2020 Year 8 Netball Friendly v Quinton House at CCS
23/3/2020 Year 10 Netball Friendly v Quinton House TBC
23/3/2020 Year 11 Netball Friendly v Quinton House TBC
24/3/2020 Year 7 Hockey v Magdalen at CCS
24/3/2020 Year 8 Hockey v Magdalen at CCS
24/3/2020 Year 9 Hockey v Magdalen at CCS
24/3/2020 Year 10 Netball v Magdalen at CCS
24/3/2020 Year 11 Netball v Magdalen at CCS
24/3/2020 Year 7 County Basketball at NSB. Leave CCS 3.20 pm 4 pm start
25/3/2020 U12 County Rugby at ONRFC 2 pm start
25/3/2020 U16 Girls County Cup Football Semi Final v Northampton Academy 3.30 ko
26/3/2020 Year 7 Rugby v Sponne TBC
31/3/2020 Year 7 Netball v Parker Academy AWAY
31/3/2020 Year 9 Netball v Parker Academy AWAY